Skip to content
  1. Indiana
  2. Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Apartments
  4. Fort Wayne 46816
  5. Black Pine Flats
Black Pine Flats apartments in Fort Wayne, IN

Updated

Black Pine Flats

1004 Fayette Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46816

32
Units Listed
$799
Starting at
$1,070
Average
$1,499
Highest
$1.21
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Fort Wayne, IN rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$999
from $999 · 1 units
~750 sqft avg
1 Bed
$907
from $799 · 8 units
~609 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,119
from $859 · 21 units
~970 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,254
from $1,249 · 2 units
~1160 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (10)

Listed Units

32

Very high availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Fort Wayne, IN

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Fort Wayne, IN properties tagged with "Fort Wayne 46816" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

32 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath The Black Pine Flats
$799/mo
504 ft² · $1.59/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath Black Pine Flats
$829/mo
504 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath Black Pine Flats
$829/mo
504 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath Parkview
$859/mo
1,100 ft² · $0.78/ft\u00B2