Skip to content
  1. Indiana
  2. Fort Wayne, IN
  3. Apartments
  4. West Central
  5. The Riverfront at Promenade Park
The Riverfront at Promenade Park apartments in Fort Wayne, IN

Updated

The Riverfront at Promenade Park

124 W Superior St, Fort Wayne, IN 46802

1
Units Listed
$1,484
Starting at
$1,484
Average
$1,484
Highest
$2.32
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Fort Wayne, IN rent trends

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Fort Wayne, IN

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Fort Wayne, IN properties tagged with "West Central" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

1 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Arch 639sf 1/1
$1,484/mo
639 ft² · $2.32/ft\u00B2 · #1

Train activity

Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 434 ft away · 19 trains/day

  • 12 daytime, 7 overnight
  • Crossing 434 ft away. Horns expected day and night.
  • Operator: NS

Why this matters →

Other Fort Wayne, IN Apartments

Fort Wayne, IN Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Fort Wayne, IN apartments.