Skip to content
  1. New Mexico
  2. Albuquerque, NM
  3. Apartments
  4. Sunset Ranch
  5. Tierra Pointe
Tierra Pointe apartments in Albuquerque, NM

Updated

Tierra Pointe

6801 Los Volcanes Rd NW, Albuquerque, NM 87121

53
Units Listed
$823
Starting at
$1,036
Average
$1,549
Highest
$1.65
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Albuquerque, NM rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$872
from $823 · 11 units
~423 sqft avg
1 Bed
$969
from $889 · 11 units
~478 sqft avg
2 Bed
$984
from $922 · 23 units
~689 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,507
from $1,423 · 8 units
~940 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (62)

Listed Units

53

Very high availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

53 units
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$823/mo
423 ft² · $1.95/ft\u00B2 · #K204
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$845/mo
423 ft² · $2.00/ft\u00B2 · #H16
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$845/mo
423 ft² · $2.00/ft\u00B2 · #L206
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$855/mo
423 ft² · $2.02/ft\u00B2 · #I24
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$855/mo
423 ft² · $2.02/ft\u00B2 · #K207
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$865/mo
423 ft² · $2.04/ft\u00B2 · #C21
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
$865/mo
423 ft² · $2.04/ft\u00B2 · #H13
Studio / 1 Bath 0 Bedroom 1 Bathroom