Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Anaheim, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown Anaheim
  5. Parallel
Parallel apartments in Anaheim, CA

Updated

Parallel

1105 E Katella Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805

5
Units Listed
$2,202
Starting at
$2,664
Average
$3,102
Highest
$2.89
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Anaheim, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$3,102
from $3,102 · 1 units
~597 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,457
from $2,457 · 1 units
~799 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,587
from $2,202 · 3 units
~1072 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Downtown Anaheim

Neighborhood

Comparing 8 apartments in Downtown Anaheim. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

5 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,202/mo
1,015 ft² · $2.17/ft\u00B2 · #5
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,457/mo
799 ft² · $3.08/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,557/mo
1,063 ft² · $2.41/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$3,002/mo
1,138 ft² · $2.64/ft\u00B2 · #3
Studio / 1 Bath
$3,102/mo
597 ft² · $5.20/ft\u00B2 · #4

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,121 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • Crossing 1,121 ft away. Horns expected during the day.
  • Operator: UP

Why this matters →

Other Anaheim, CA Apartments