Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Austin, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown Austin
  5. 404 Rio Grande
404 Rio Grande apartments in Austin, TX

Updated

404 Rio Grande

404 Rio Grande St, Austin, TX 78701

9
Units Listed
$2,372
Starting at
$3,025
Average
$3,845
Highest
$2.87
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Austin, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,625
from $2,372 · 5 units
~813 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,525
from $3,399 · 4 units
~1352 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (8)

Listed Units

9

Moderate availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

9 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Bluebonnet
$2,372/mo
633 ft² · $3.75/ft\u00B2 · #223
1 Bed / 1 Bath Austin
$2,587/mo
824 ft² · $3.14/ft\u00B2 · #029
1 Bed / 1 Bath Austin
$2,593/mo
824 ft² · $3.15/ft\u00B2 · #128
1 Bed / 1 Bath Rio Grande
$2,688/mo
860 ft² · $3.13/ft\u00B2 · #306
1 Bed / 2 Bath Chavez
$2,887/mo
926 ft² · $3.12/ft\u00B2 · #107
2 Bed / 2 Bath Stephen F. Austin
$3,399/mo
1,427 ft² · $2.38/ft\u00B2 · #106
2 Bed / 2.5 Bath Big Bend
$3,408/mo
1,421 ft² · $2.40/ft\u00B2 · #112
2 Bed / 2 Bath Stephen F. Austin
$3,449/mo
1,427 ft² · $2.42/ft\u00B2 · #113
2 Bed / 2 Bath Alamo
$3,845/mo
1,131 ft² · $3.40/ft\u00B2 · #321

Train activity

Severe nighttime trains

Freight line 1,151 ft away · 10 trains/day

  • 5 daytime, 5 overnight
  • Crossing 1,151 ft away. Horns expected day and night.
  • Operator: UP

Why this matters →

Other Austin, TX Apartments

Austin, TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Austin, TX apartments.