Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Austin, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Windsor Road
  5. Coldwater Luxury Apartments
Coldwater Luxury Apartments apartments in Austin, TX

Updated

Coldwater Luxury Apartments

1717 Toomey Rd, Austin, TX 78704

24
Units Listed
$1,930
Starting at
$2,483
Average
$3,929
Highest
$2.86
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Austin, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,114
from $1,930 · 18 units
~740 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,593
from $3,085 · 6 units
~1249 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (34)

Listed Units

24

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Windsor Road

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Windsor Road. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

24 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,930/mo
646 ft² · $2.99/ft\u00B2 · #237
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,978/mo
646 ft² · $3.06/ft\u00B2 · #137
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$2,002/mo
646 ft² · $3.10/ft\u00B2 · #435
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,011/mo
761 ft² · $2.64/ft\u00B2 · #124
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,059/mo
761 ft² · $2.71/ft\u00B2 · #106
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3
$2,064/mo
671 ft² · $3.08/ft\u00B2 · #502
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4
$2,084/mo
761 ft² · $2.74/ft\u00B2 · #109