Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Bakersfield, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown
  5. 17th Place Townhomes
17th Place Townhomes apartments in Bakersfield, CA

Updated

17th Place Townhomes

1001 18th St, Bakersfield, CA 93301

1
Units Listed
$2,280
Starting at
$2,280
Average
$2,280
Highest
$2.15
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Bakersfield, CA rent trends

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Bakersfield, CA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Bakersfield, CA properties tagged with "Downtown" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

1 units
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath 1060 CF
$2,280/mo
1,060 ft² · $2.15/ft\u00B2 · #1

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,205 ft away · 9 trains/day

  • 5 daytime, 4 overnight
  • Quiet zone. Horns are silenced at the nearest crossing.
  • Operator: BNSF

Why this matters →

Other Bakersfield, CA Apartments

Bakersfield, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Bakersfield, CA apartments.