Skip to content
  1. New York
  2. Buffalo, NY
  3. Rent Trends
  4. Perry

Last updated

Average Rent in Perry & Rent Trends

Rent prices and market trends across 2 apartment communities in Perry, Buffalo, NY. Updated daily.

Market Average

$1,826/mo

▼ 23.2% from last month

Lowest Available

$1,125/mo

cheapest unit on market

Communities

2

tracked daily

Units Listed

18

available now

Perry vs Buffalo, NY Average

Perry is more expensive the Buffalo, NY average by $87/mo (5%). The citywide average is $1,739/mo across all neighborhoods.

Is Rent Going Up or Down in Perry?

As of May 2026, the average rent in Perry is $1,826 per month across 2 apartment communities and 18 available units. Rents have decreased $574 (23.2%) over the past month.

The most affordable option is Standard Property Management starting at $1,125/mo. By unit type, a studio averages $1,950/mo, a 1-bedroom averages $1,125/mo, a 2-bedroom averages $1,754/mo, a 3-bedroom averages $2,963/mo.

Prices range from $1,125 to $3,115 per month. The most common price point is the $1,200 range, where 5 units are currently listed.

Perry Rent Price History

Average Rent by Bedroom

Rent Price Distribution

Rent by Bedroom Type in Perry

Studio
$1,950
from $1,950 · 1 units
1 Bed
$1,125
from $1,125 · 4 units
2 Bed
$1,754
from $1,250 · 10 units
3 Bed
$2,963
from $2,887 · 3 units

Rent Prices by Apartment in Perry

Property Starting at Average Units Rating
Standard Property Management $1,125/mo $1,270/mo 10 3.8
Barcalo Living $1,959/mo $2,522/mo 8 4.7

Google Search Trends for Perry Apartments

Search interest for apartments in this area over the past 12 months.

Search Interest Over Time

Frequently Asked Questions About Rent in Perry

What is the average rent in Perry?
The average rent in Perry is $1,826 per month as of May 2026, based on 18 units across 2 apartment communities.
Is rent going up or down in Perry?
Rent in Perry has decreased $574 (23.2%) over the past month. The current average is $1,826/mo.
What is the cheapest apartment in Perry?
The most affordable apartment in Perry is Standard Property Management with units starting at $1,125/mo.