Skip to content
  1. North Carolina
  2. Cary, NC
  3. Apartments
  4. Kings Mill
  5. The Walker
The Walker apartments in Cary, NC

Updated

The Walker

370 S Walker St #101, Cary, NC 27511

1
Units Listed
$3,145
Starting at
$3,145
Average
$3,145
Highest
$2.34
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Cary, NC rent trends

Listed Units

1

Limited availability

1 floor plan

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Kings Mill

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Kings Mill. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

1 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath The Fairview II
$3,145/mo
1,344 ft² · $2.34/ft\u00B2 · #1

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 2,044 ft away · 5 trains/day

  • 3 daytime, 2 overnight
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: CSX

Why this matters →

Other Cary, NC Apartments

Cary, NC Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Cary, NC apartments.