Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Dallas, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Dallas 75251
  5. The Briscoe
The Briscoe apartments in Dallas, TX

Updated

The Briscoe

12639 Coit Rd, Dallas, TX 75251

29
Units Listed
$1,311
Starting at
$1,675
Average
$2,110
Highest
$1.89
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Dallas, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,548
from $1,311 · 21 units
~796 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,016
from $1,924 · 7 units
~1117 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,935
from $1,935 · 1 units
~1152 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (32)

Listed Units

29

Very high availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

29 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Ash
$1,311/mo
686 ft² · $1.91/ft\u00B2 · #6205
1 Bed / 1 Bath Birchwood
$1,341/mo
732 ft² · $1.83/ft\u00B2 · #2115
1 Bed / 1 Bath Ash
$1,389/mo
663 ft² · $2.10/ft\u00B2 · #5209
1 Bed / 1 Bath Ash
$1,397/mo
670 ft² · $2.09/ft\u00B2 · #2303
1 Bed / 1 Bath Ash
$1,413/mo
663 ft² · $2.13/ft\u00B2 · #4109
1 Bed / 1 Bath Ash
$1,419/mo
693 ft² · $2.05/ft\u00B2 · #1303
1 Bed / 1 Bath Birchwood
$1,432/mo
772 ft² · $1.86/ft\u00B2 · #3308
1 Bed / 1 Bath Birchwood
$1,450/mo
732 ft² · $1.98/ft\u00B2 · #2113
1 Bed / 1 Bath Hickory