Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Gainesville, FL
  3. Apartments
  4. Gainesville 32605
  5. Uptown Village Apartments
Uptown Village Apartments apartments in Gainesville, FL

Updated

Uptown Village Apartments

3780 NW 24th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32605

8
Units Listed
$1,699
Starting at
$1,833
Average
$1,942
Highest
$1.57
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Gainesville, FL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,717
from $1,701 · 2 units
~944 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,875
from $1,699 · 5 units
~1244 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,859
from $1,859 · 1 units
~1229 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

8 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Gainesville, FL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Gainesville, FL properties tagged with "Gainesville 32605" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

8 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1PindoTwoBedroom,TwoBathroom
$1,699/mo
1,110 ft² · $1.53/ft\u00B2 · #34415
1 Bed / 1 Bath A4WindmillOneBedroom,OneBathroom
$1,701/mo
986 ft² · $1.73/ft\u00B2 · #34414
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3ArecaOneBedroom,OneBathroom
$1,733/mo
901 ft² · $1.92/ft\u00B2 · #34426
3 Bed / 2 Bath C1RoyalThreeBedroom,TwoBathroom
$1,859/mo
1,229 ft² · $1.51/ft\u00B2 · #34428
2 Bed / 2 Bath B4SolitaireTwoBedroom,TwoBathroom