Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Houston, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Glencairn
  5. The Place at Barker Cypress
The Place at Barker Cypress apartments in Houston, TX

Updated

The Place at Barker Cypress

1800 Barker Cypress Rd, Houston, TX 77084

28
Units Listed
$771
Starting at
$1,167
Average
$1,808
Highest
$1.23
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Houston, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$990
from $771 · 16 units
~789 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,312
from $1,141 · 8 units
~1066 sqft avg
3 Bed
$1,583
from $1,267 · 4 units
~1372 sqft avg
Specials Available 28 units

6 Weeks Free

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (22)

Listed Units

28

Very high availability

28 floor plans

Move-in Specials

28

28 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Strong leverage

High availability and active promos suggest this building is eager to fill units.

Available Units

28 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1800 A1S
$771/mo
611 ft² · $1.26/ft\u00B2 · #1
6 Weeks Free
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1822 A1
$812/mo
594 ft² · $1.37/ft\u00B2 · #22
6 Weeks Free
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1800 A1
$816/mo
551 ft² · $1.48/ft\u00B2 · #13
6 Weeks Free
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1822 A2
$842/mo
727 ft² · $1.16/ft\u00B2 · #23
6 Weeks Free
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1800 A2
$893/mo
691 ft² · $1.29/ft\u00B2 · #2
6 Weeks Free
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1800 A3S
$916/mo
780 ft² · $1.17/ft\u00B2 · #14
6 Weeks Free