Skip to content
  1. Louisiana
  2. Lake Charles, LA
  3. Apartments
  4. Lake Charles 70601
  5. Prien Lake Reserve Luxury Apartment Homes
Prien Lake Reserve Luxury Apartment Homes apartments in Lake Charles, LA

Updated

Prien Lake Reserve Luxury Apartment Homes

2700 Ernest St, Lake Charles, LA 70601

2
Units Listed
$1,150
Starting at
$1,180
Average
$1,210
Highest
$1.10
Per Sq Ft

How does this compare? View Lake Charles, LA rent trends

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Listed Units

2

Limited availability

2 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Lake Charles, LA

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Lake Charles, LA properties tagged with "Lake Charles 70601" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

2 units
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2B
$1,150/mo
1,052 ft² · $1.09/ft\u00B2 · #213
2 Bed / 1.5 Bath 2C (Townhome)
$1,210/mo
1,098 ft² · $1.10/ft\u00B2 · #124

Other Lake Charles, LA Apartments

Lake Charles, LA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Lake Charles, LA apartments.