Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Plano, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Plano 75024
  5. Marquis at Legacy
Marquis at Legacy apartments in Plano, TX

Updated

Marquis at Legacy

6820 Preston Rd, Plano, TX 75024

6
Units Listed
$1,137
Starting at
$1,330
Average
$1,656
Highest
$1.69
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Plano, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,137
from $1,137 · 1 units
~650 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,200
from $1,137 · 3 units
~712 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,621
from $1,586 · 2 units
~972 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (7)

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

5 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Plano, TX

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Plano, TX properties tagged with "Plano 75024" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,137/mo
650 ft² · $1.75/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1A
$1,137/mo
650 ft² · $1.75/ft\u00B2 · #17398
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1B
$1,187/mo
704 ft² · $1.69/ft\u00B2 · #17399
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1C
$1,277/mo
781 ft² · $1.64/ft\u00B2 · #17400
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2A
$1,586/mo
911 ft² · $1.74/ft\u00B2 · #17401
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2B
$1,656/mo
1,033 ft² · $1.60/ft\u00B2 · #17402

Other Plano, TX Apartments