Skip to content
  1. Oregon
  2. Portland, OR
  3. Apartments
  4. Southwest Hills
  5. North Hollow
North Hollow apartments in Portland, OR

Updated

North Hollow

1551 SW Taylor St, Portland, OR 97205

6
Units Listed
$1,250
Starting at
$1,485
Average
$1,750
Highest
$2.47
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Portland, OR rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,358
from $1,250 · 4 units
~549 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,740
from $1,730 · 2 units
~706 sqft avg
Specials Available 6 units

Up to 8 weeks free

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (7)

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

6

6 units with active promos

Use competing promos as leverage

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Southwest Hills

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Southwest Hills. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
Studio / 1 Bath A1.2
$1,250/mo
487 ft² · $2.57/ft\u00B2 · #2
Up to 8 weeks free
Studio / 1 Bath A2.2 MFTE
$1,300/mo
537 ft² · $2.42/ft\u00B2 · #1
Up to 8 weeks free
Studio / 1 Bath B2
$1,320/mo
516 ft² · $2.56/ft\u00B2 · #3
Up to 8 weeks free
Studio / 1 Bath B3
$1,560/mo
656 ft² · $2.38/ft\u00B2 · #4
Up to 8 weeks free