Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Richmond, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Glenwood
  5. Grand Fountain Apartments
Grand Fountain Apartments apartments in Richmond, TX

Updated

Grand Fountain Apartments

23702 FM 1093, Richmond, TX 77406

21
Units Listed
$1,244
Starting at
$1,735
Average
$2,195
Highest
$1.63
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Richmond, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,469
from $1,244 · 8 units
~876 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,847
from $1,569 · 11 units
~1137 sqft avg
3 Bed
$2,182
from $2,169 · 2 units
~1413 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Listed Units

21

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Richmond, TX

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Richmond, TX properties tagged with "Glenwood" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

21 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,244/mo
743 ft² · $1.67/ft\u00B2 · #908
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,244/mo
743 ft² · $1.67/ft\u00B2 · #914
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,269/mo
743 ft² · $1.71/ft\u00B2 · #1004
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,294/mo
743 ft² · $1.74/ft\u00B2 · #815
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,544/mo
1,009 ft² · $1.53/ft\u00B2 · #418
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$1,569/mo
1,084 ft² · $1.45/ft\u00B2 · #312