Skip to content
  1. California
  2. San Diego, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Otay Mesa
  5. Riveredge Terrace
Riveredge Terrace apartments in San Diego, CA

Updated

Riveredge Terrace

4805 Wind Surf Way, San Diego, CA 92154

6
Units Listed
$2,873
Starting at
$3,002
Average
$3,242
Highest
$2.42
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View San Diego, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

2 Bed
$2,954
from $2,873 · 4 units
~1164 sqft avg
3 Bed
$3,099
from $2,956 · 2 units
~1395 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (6)

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. San Diego, CA

Citywide
800 Broadway
$1,386
Riveredge Terrace
$2,873

Showing citywide comparison (not enough San Diego, CA properties tagged with "Otay Mesa" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,873/mo
1,184 ft² · $2.43/ft\u00B2 · #2
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,913/mo
1,184 ft² · $2.46/ft\u00B2 · #6
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,919/mo
1,198 ft² · $2.44/ft\u00B2 · #3
3 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,956/mo
1,338 ft² · $2.21/ft\u00B2 · #4
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$3,111/mo
1,090 ft² · $2.85/ft\u00B2 · #1
3 Bed / 2 Bath
$3,242/mo
1,451 ft² · $2.23/ft\u00B2 · #5

Other San Diego, CA Apartments

San Diego, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all San Diego, CA apartments.