Skip to content
  1. Washington
  2. Seattle, WA
  3. Apartments
  4. Downtown Seattle
  5. AVA Capitol Hill
AVA Capitol Hill apartments in Seattle, WA

Updated

AVA Capitol Hill

1530 Belmont Ave, Seattle, WA 98122

7
Units Listed
$1,725
Starting at
$2,167
Average
$3,950
Highest
$4.68
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Seattle, WA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,801
from $1,725 · 5 units
~463 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,215
from $2,215 · 1 units
2 Bed
$3,950
from $3,950 · 1 units

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (17)

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

7 units
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,725/mo
446 ft² · $3.87/ft\u00B2 · #18
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,740/mo
446 ft² · $3.90/ft\u00B2 · #26
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,800/mo
446 ft² · $4.04/ft\u00B2 · #34
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,815/mo
446 ft² · $4.07/ft\u00B2 · #42
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,925/mo
533 ft² · $3.61/ft\u00B2 · #50
1 Bed
$2,215/mo
· #6
2 Bed
$3,950/mo
· #8

Other Seattle, WA Apartments

Seattle, WA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Seattle, WA apartments.

View Trends

Don't see your city?