Skip to content
  1. Washington
  2. Seattle, WA
  3. Apartments
  4. East Queen Anne
  5. Westlake Steps
Westlake Steps apartments in Seattle, WA

Updated

Westlake Steps

1209 Westlake Ave N, Seattle, WA 98109

20
Units Listed
$1,699
Starting at
$2,446
Average
$4,516
Highest
$3.96
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Seattle, WA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,337
from $1,699 · 19 units
~589 sqft avg
2 Bed
$4,516
from $4,516 · 1 units
~1162 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (20)

Listed Units

20

Good availability

11 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

20 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 2271434
$1,699/mo
548 ft² · $3.10/ft\u00B2 · #331
1 Bed / 1 Bath 3285856
$1,790/mo
510 ft² · $3.51/ft\u00B2 · #S715
1 Bed / 1 Bath 2556316
$1,799/mo
547 ft² · $3.29/ft\u00B2 · #420
1 Bed / 1 Bath 2271434
$1,861/mo
591 ft² · $3.15/ft\u00B2 · #533
1 Bed / 1 Bath 2271434
$1,890/mo
580 ft² · $3.26/ft\u00B2 · #607
1 Bed / 1 Bath 3285856
$1,966/mo
510 ft² · $3.85/ft\u00B2 · #S519
1 Bed / 1 Bath 3285855
$2,256/mo
510 ft² · $4.42/ft\u00B2 · #S211
1 Bed / 1 Bath 3285855
$2,306/mo
510 ft² · $4.52/ft\u00B2 · #S615