Skip to content
  1. Illinois
  2. Springfield, IL
  3. Apartments
  4. Laketown
  5. Whispering Pines Apartment Homes
Whispering Pines Apartment Homes apartments in Springfield, IL

Updated

Whispering Pines Apartment Homes

2473 Ladley Ct, Springfield, IL 62703

6
Units Listed
$600
Starting at
$754
Average
$950
Highest
$1.18
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Springfield, IL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$675
from $600 · 3 units
~580 sqft avg
2 Bed
$833
from $725 · 3 units
~700 sqft avg

Listed Units

6

Moderate availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Springfield, IL

Citywide

Showing citywide comparison (not enough Springfield, IL properties tagged with "Laketown" for a local match). Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

6 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed, 1 Bath - Essential
$600/mo
580 ft² · $1.03/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed, 1 Bath - Modern
$700/mo
580 ft² · $1.21/ft\u00B2
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1 Bed, 1 Bath - Signature
$725/mo
580 ft² · $1.25/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 Bed, 1 Bath - Essential
$725/mo
700 ft² · $1.04/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 Bed, 1 Bath - Modern
$825/mo
700 ft² · $1.18/ft\u00B2
2 Bed / 1 Bath 2 Bed, 1 Bath - Signature
$950/mo
700 ft² · $1.36/ft\u00B2

Train activity