Skip to content
  1. North Carolina
  2. Cary, NC
  3. Apartments
  4. Silver Creek
  5. Woodlyn on the Green Apartment Homes
Woodlyn on the Green Apartment Homes apartments in Cary, NC

Updated

Woodlyn on the Green Apartment Homes

100 Kempwood Dr, Cary, NC 27513

24
Units Listed
$1,052
Starting at
$1,270
Average
$1,595
Highest
$1.28
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Cary, NC rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,165
from $1,052 · 11 units
~822 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,359
from $1,240 · 13 units
~1131 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (49)

Listed Units

24

Good availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

24 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,052/mo
917 ft² · $1.15/ft\u00B2 · #11
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,087/mo
742 ft² · $1.46/ft\u00B2 · #4
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,088/mo
742 ft² · $1.47/ft\u00B2 · #1
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,137/mo
742 ft² · $1.53/ft\u00B2 · #3
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,142/mo
917 ft² · $1.25/ft\u00B2 · #8
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,172/mo
742 ft² · $1.58/ft\u00B2 · #5
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,177/mo
917 ft² · $1.28/ft\u00B2 · #9
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,192/mo
917 ft² · $1.30/ft\u00B2 · #10
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,202/mo
917 ft² · $1.31/ft\u00B2 · #7