Skip to content
  1. Colorado
  2. Denver, CO
  3. Apartments
  4. Whittier
  5. AVA RiNo
AVA RiNo apartments in Denver, CO

Updated

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence St, Denver, CO 80205

7
Units Listed
$1,465
Starting at
$1,619
Average
$2,200
Highest
$3.13
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Denver, CO rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,490
from $1,465 · 5 units
~517 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,680
from $1,680 · 1 units
2 Bed
$2,200
from $2,200 · 1 units

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (18)

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

7 units
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,465/mo
511 ft² · $2.87/ft\u00B2 · #18
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,480/mo
511 ft² · $2.90/ft\u00B2 · #26
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,490/mo
504 ft² · $2.96/ft\u00B2 · #34
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,505/mo
511 ft² · $2.95/ft\u00B2 · #42
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,510/mo
549 ft² · $2.75/ft\u00B2 · #50
1 Bed
$1,680/mo
· #6
2 Bed
$2,200/mo
· #8

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 1,727 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: RTDC

Why this matters →

Other Denver, CO Apartments