Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Fremont, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Cherry - Guardino
  5. Vue Fremont
Vue Fremont apartments in Fremont, CA

Updated

Vue Fremont

37200 Paseo Padre Pkwy, Fremont, CA 94536

8
Units Listed
$2,710
Starting at
$3,106
Average
$3,202
Highest
$3.76
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Fremont, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$2,710
from $2,710 · 1 units
~650 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,162
from $3,102 · 7 units
~850 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (19)

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Price vs. Cherry - Guardino

Neighborhood

Comparing 4 apartments in Cherry - Guardino. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

8 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1x1ArII
$2,710/mo
650 ft² · $4.17/ft\u00B2 · #152
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2AcT1
$3,102/mo
850 ft² · $3.65/ft\u00B2 · #205
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2AcT1
$3,127/mo
850 ft² · $3.68/ft\u00B2 · #109
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2ArI
$3,157/mo
850 ft² · $3.71/ft\u00B2 · #250
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2ArII
$3,167/mo
850 ft² · $3.73/ft\u00B2 · #262
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2ArII
$3,177/mo
850 ft² · $3.74/ft\u00B2 · #167
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2ArII
$3,202/mo
850 ft² · $3.77/ft\u00B2 · #140
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2x2ArII