Skip to content
  1. Florida
  2. Jacksonville, FL
  3. Apartments
  4. Jacksonville 32204
  5. MAA 220 Riverside
MAA 220 Riverside apartments in Jacksonville, FL

Updated

MAA 220 Riverside

220 Riverside Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32204

32
Units Listed
$1,368
Starting at
$1,697
Average
$2,271
Highest
$1.98
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Jacksonville, FL rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,439
from $1,368 · 12 units
~687 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,608
from $1,473 · 11 units
~823 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,149
from $2,007 · 9 units
~1127 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (51)

Listed Units

32

Very high availability

12 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Jacksonville 32204

Neighborhood

Comparing 6 apartments in Jacksonville 32204. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

32 units
Studio / 1 Bath Riverwalk
$1,368/mo
618 ft² · $2.21/ft\u00B2 · #01435
Studio / 1 Bath Five Points
$1,383/mo
701 ft² · $1.97/ft\u00B2 · #01427
Studio / 1 Bath Riverwalk
$1,393/mo
618 ft² · $2.25/ft\u00B2 · #01512
Studio / 1 Bath Five Points
$1,408/mo
701 ft² · $2.01/ft\u00B2 · #01613
Studio / 1 Bath Five Points
$1,423/mo
701 ft² · $2.03/ft\u00B2 · #01423