Skip to content
  1. California
  2. Los Angeles, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. North Hollywood
  5. AVA Studio City
AVA Studio City apartments in Los Angeles, CA

Updated

AVA Studio City

10979 Bluffside Dr, Los Angeles, CA 91604

5
Units Listed
$1,840
Starting at
$2,184
Average
$3,035
Highest
$5.13
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Los Angeles, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,848
from $1,840 · 3 units
~426 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,340
from $2,340 · 1 units
2 Bed
$3,035
from $3,035 · 1 units

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (16)

Listed Units

5

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

5 units
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,840/mo
426 ft² · $4.32/ft\u00B2 · #26
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,844/mo
426 ft² · $4.33/ft\u00B2 · #42
Studio / 1 Bath
$1,860/mo
426 ft² · $4.37/ft\u00B2 · #50
1 Bed
$2,340/mo
· #6
2 Bed
$3,035/mo
· #8

Other Los Angeles, CA Apartments

Los Angeles, CA Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Los Angeles, CA apartments.