Skip to content
  1. Tennessee
  2. Nashville, TN
  3. Apartments
  4. Edgehill
  5. The Reservoir Apartments
The Reservoir Apartments apartments in Nashville, TN

Updated

The Reservoir Apartments

1310 Hillside Ave, Nashville, TN 37203

303
Units Listed
$1,499
Starting at
$2,348
Average
$3,820
Highest
$2.94
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Nashville, TN rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,662
from $1,499 · 31 units
~563 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,142
from $1,605 · 192 units
~722 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,109
from $2,824 · 80 units
~1070 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (10)

Listed Units

303

Very high availability

77 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

303 units
Studio / 1 Bath S2
$1,499/mo
540 ft² · $2.78/ft\u00B2 · #12-103
1 Bed / 1 Bath A14
$1,605/mo
640 ft² · $2.51/ft\u00B2 · #12-102
Studio / 1 Bath S4
$1,620/mo
576 ft² · $2.81/ft\u00B2 · #12-227
1 Bed / 1 Bath A13
$1,655/mo
640 ft² · $2.59/ft\u00B2 · #12-001
Studio / 1 Bath S1
$1,655/mo
483 ft² · $3.43/ft\u00B2 · #12-023
Studio / 1 Bath S4
$1,655/mo
576 ft² · $2.87/ft\u00B2 · #12-123
Studio / 1 Bath S2
$1,655/mo
540 ft² · $3.06/ft\u00B2 · #12-203
Studio / 1 Bath S4