Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Austin, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. South Lamar
  5. Water Marq
Water Marq apartments in Austin, TX

Updated

Water Marq

300 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78704

15
Units Listed
$2,100
Starting at
$3,459
Average
$5,457
Highest
$2.87
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Austin, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$2,100
from $2,100 · 1 units
~453 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,390
from $2,320 · 4 units
~733 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,992
from $2,725 · 9 units
~1487 sqft avg
3 Bed
$4,302
from $4,302 · 1 units
~1314 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (20)

Listed Units

15

Good availability

15 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

15 units
Studio / 1 Bath 0A
$2,100/mo
453 ft² · $4.64/ft\u00B2 · #18542
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1C
$2,320/mo
703 ft² · $3.30/ft\u00B2 · #18543
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1H
$2,360/mo
794 ft² · $2.97/ft\u00B2 · #18561
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1D
$2,365/mo
742 ft² · $3.19/ft\u00B2 · #18569
1 Bed / 1 Bath 1E
$2,515/mo
692 ft² · $3.63/ft\u00B2 · #18551
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2B
$2,725/mo
962 ft² · $2.83/ft\u00B2 · #18587
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2E
$2,890/mo
1,079 ft² · $2.68/ft\u00B2 · #18572
2 Bed / 2 Bath 2A
$2,925/mo
967 ft² · $3.02/ft\u00B2 · #18573