Skip to content
  1. North Carolina
  2. Cary, NC
  3. Apartments
  4. Silver Creek
  5. Cary Greens at Preston Apartments
Cary Greens at Preston Apartments apartments in Cary, NC

Updated

Cary Greens at Preston Apartments

2500 Grove Club Ln, Cary, NC 27513

26
Units Listed
$1,373
Starting at
$1,653
Average
$2,117
Highest
$1.78
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Cary, NC rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,454
from $1,373 · 14 units
~773 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,846
from $1,625 · 10 units
~1060 sqft avg
3 Bed
$2,083
from $2,049 · 2 units
~1365 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (67)

Listed Units

26

Very high availability

7 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

26 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,373/mo
700 ft² · $1.96/ft\u00B2 · #2033
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,387/mo
700 ft² · $1.98/ft\u00B2 · #1132
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,409/mo
785 ft² · $1.79/ft\u00B2 · #1832
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,412/mo
785 ft² · $1.80/ft\u00B2 · #722
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,442/mo
785 ft² · $1.84/ft\u00B2 · #115
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,444/mo
785 ft² · $1.84/ft\u00B2 · #2417
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,458/mo
785 ft² · $1.86/ft\u00B2 · #1215
1 Bed / 1 Bath A2
$1,458/mo
785 ft² · $1.86/ft\u00B2 · #2432