Skip to content
  1. Tennessee
  2. Nashville, TN
  3. Apartments
  4. Edgehill
  5. Margaux Midtown
Margaux Midtown apartments in Nashville, TN

Updated

Margaux Midtown

1600 State St, Nashville, TN 37203

34
Units Listed
$1,659
Starting at
$2,192
Average
$3,414
Highest
$2.85
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Nashville, TN rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,703
from $1,659 · 8 units
~590 sqft avg
1 Bed
$1,999
from $1,819 · 16 units
~702 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,892
from $2,559 · 10 units
~1016 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (48)

Listed Units

34

Very high availability

13 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

34 units
Studio / 1 Bath The Dreamer | Studio
$1,659/mo
578 ft² · $2.87/ft\u00B2 · #1-505
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,659/mo
599 ft² · $2.77/ft\u00B2 · #2-409
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,688/mo
599 ft² · $2.82/ft\u00B2 · #2-411
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,699/mo
599 ft² · $2.84/ft\u00B2 · #1-116
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,699/mo
599 ft² · $2.84/ft\u00B2 · #1-117
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,719/mo
599 ft² · $2.87/ft\u00B2 · #1-17
Studio / 1 Bath The Muse | Studio
$1,739/mo
599 ft² · $2.90/ft\u00B2 · #2-509