Skip to content
  1. Tennessee
  2. Nashville, TN
  3. Apartments
  4. North Nashville
  5. The Monroe
The Monroe apartments in Nashville, TN

Updated

The Monroe

1300 4th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

8
Units Listed
$1,635
Starting at
$2,051
Average
$2,632
Highest
$2.67
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Nashville, TN rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,638
from $1,635 · 3 units
~560 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,086
from $1,894 · 3 units
~781 sqft avg
2 Bed
$2,619
from $2,607 · 2 units
~1057 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (1)

Listed Units

8

Moderate availability

4 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

8 units
Studio / 1 Bath E1
$1,635/mo
560 ft² · $2.92/ft\u00B2 · #132
Studio / 1 Bath E1
$1,640/mo
560 ft² · $2.93/ft\u00B2 · #122
Studio / 1 Bath E1
$1,640/mo
560 ft² · $2.93/ft\u00B2 · #123
1 Bed / 1 Bath A1
$1,894/mo
676 ft² · $2.80/ft\u00B2 · #425
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3
$2,182/mo
833 ft² · $2.62/ft\u00B2 · #230
1 Bed / 1 Bath A3
$2,182/mo
833 ft² · $2.62/ft\u00B2 · #528
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,607/mo
1,057 ft² · $2.47/ft\u00B2 · #260
2 Bed / 2 Bath B1
$2,632/mo
1,057 ft² · $2.49/ft\u00B2 · #147

Train activity

Trains close by

Freight line 1,079 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently