Skip to content
  1. California
  2. San Diego, CA
  3. Apartments
  4. Embarcadero
  5. AV8
AV8 apartments in San Diego, CA

Updated

AV8

2155 Kettner Blvd, San Diego, CA 92101

7
Units Listed
$2,729
Starting at
$3,667
Average
$5,830
Highest
$4.16
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View San Diego, CA rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$4,280
from $2,729 · 2 units
~599 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,806
from $2,743 · 2 units
~674 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,833
from $2,809 · 3 units
~1209 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (7)

Listed Units

7

Moderate availability

0 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Limited leverage

High demand property with less room to negotiate on price.

Available Units

7 units
Studio / 1 Bath
$2,729/mo
687 ft² · $3.97/ft\u00B2 · #2
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,743/mo
635 ft² · $4.32/ft\u00B2 · #1
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$2,809/mo
1,048 ft² · $2.68/ft\u00B2 · #4
1 Bed / 1 Bath
$2,868/mo
713 ft² · $4.02/ft\u00B2 · #3
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$4,245/mo
1,206 ft² · $3.52/ft\u00B2 · #5
2 Bed / 2 Bath
$4,445/mo
1,374 ft² · $3.24/ft\u00B2 · #6
Studio / 1 Bath
$5,830/mo
511 ft² · $11.41/ft\u00B2 · #7

Train activity

Loud train activity

Freight line 363 ft away · 53 trains/day

  • 37 daytime, 16 overnight
  • Quiet zone. Horns are silenced at the nearest crossing.