Skip to content
  1. Texas
  2. Houston, TX
  3. Apartments
  4. Central Business District
  5. MAA 510
MAA 510 apartments in Houston, TX

Updated

MAA 510

510 Richmond Ave, Houston, TX 77006

21
Units Listed
$1,330
Starting at
$1,534
Average
$1,970
Highest
$1.77
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Houston, TX rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

1 Bed
$1,424
from $1,330 · 16 units
~759 sqft avg
2 Bed
$1,888
from $1,765 · 5 units
~1205 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (48)

Listed Units

21

Good availability

6 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Available Units

21 units
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,330/mo
747 ft² · $1.78/ft\u00B2 · #344
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,340/mo
713 ft² · $1.88/ft\u00B2 · #125
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 591-613 SF
$1,340/mo
593 ft² · $2.26/ft\u00B2 · #335
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 591-613 SF
$1,360/mo
593 ft² · $2.29/ft\u00B2 · #119
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,380/mo
713 ft² · $1.94/ft\u00B2 · #412
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,395/mo
747 ft² · $1.87/ft\u00B2 · #339
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,405/mo
764 ft² · $1.84/ft\u00B2 · #421
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 749-982 SF
$1,420/mo
839 ft² · $1.69/ft\u00B2 · #105
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,440/mo
775 ft² · $1.86/ft\u00B2 · #308
1 Bed / 1 Bath Traditional 1x1 698-783 SF
$1,440/mo
710 ft² · $2.03/ft\u00B2 · #415

Train activity

Train activity nearby

Freight line 2,621 ft away

  • Trains pass infrequently
  • No road crossing within earshot. Horns unlikely.
  • Operator: MTHX

Why this matters →

Other Houston, TX Apartments

Houston, TX Rent Trends

See how rent prices are changing across all Houston, TX apartments.