Skip to content
  1. Oregon
  2. Portland, OR
  3. Apartments
  4. Southwest Portland
  5. Park Avenue West Apartments
Park Avenue West Apartments apartments in Portland, OR

Updated

Park Avenue West Apartments

750 SW 9th Ave., Portland, OR 97205

24
Units Listed
$1,442
Starting at
$2,347
Average
$3,953
Highest
$2.55
Per Sq Ft
PRO
42d
Avg Days Listed

How does this compare? View Portland, OR rent trends

Beds

Pricing by Bedroom

Studio
$1,556
from $1,442 · 3 units
~610 sqft avg
1 Bed
$2,087
from $1,713 · 14 units
~823 sqft avg
2 Bed
$3,207
from $2,466 · 7 units
~1254 sqft avg

Rent Distribution

Price by Bedroom

Price Breakdown

Rent by Unit

Price vs. Square Footage

Price History

Property Price Trend

Units with Price Changes (10)

Listed Units

24

Good availability

24 floor plans

Move-in Specials

0

No active promotions

Negotiation Leverage

Moderate leverage

Some signals suggest room to negotiate, especially if you can be flexible on move-in date.

Price vs. Southwest Portland

Neighborhood

Comparing 5 apartments in Southwest Portland. Click any bar to view that building.

Available Units

24 units
Studio / 1 Bath Unit N
$1,442/mo
572 ft² · $2.52/ft\u00B2 · #16
Studio / 1 Bath Unit W
$1,466/mo
569 ft² · $2.58/ft\u00B2 · #24
1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit B
$1,713/mo
815 ft² · $2.10/ft\u00B2 · #7
1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit Q
$1,727/mo
635 ft² · $2.72/ft\u00B2 · #18
Studio / 1 Bath Unit V
$1,761/mo
689 ft² · $2.56/ft\u00B2 · #23
1 Bed / 1 Bath Unit C
$1,810/mo